Our 100% organic jojoba oil is utilised as an ingredient in organic cosmetics, such as skin care and hair care products, and pharmaceuticals.
We deliver EXPRESS SAMPLES upon request in the EU.
All the certificates listed below will become available for download from your Account after you place your order.
Any additional (e.g. batch-specific) certificates will also become available to you after you place your order.
Our organic jojoba oil is a viscous, clear, bright yellow liquid. It has a light, fatty odour that is characteristic of the jojoba plant. Because organic jojoba oil is very resistant to oxidation, it is used as a carrier for oxidation-sensitive materials while also acting as a natural emulsifier. Cosmetics producers favour it for its conditioning properties. Thanks to jojoba oil's alleged moisturising, anti-inflammatory, and oil-controlling properties, cosmetics producers are increasingly using it in natural skincare formulas. It is also a common ingredient in natural and organic soaps.
We source our organic jojoba oil from certified organic suppliers.
Our wholesale organic jojoba oil is shipped in bulk on pallets. All shipping costs have been factored into our listed prices.
Jojoba is an evergreen shrub that bears green, oblong-shaped fruits. Each fruit contains up to three seeds which are harvested when ripe before being ground and cold-pressed into jojoba oil. The jojoba shrub is native to southwestern parts of the United States and northwestern parts of Mexico. Today, it is also cultivated in Israel, Argentina, Peru and Australia.
Thanks to a long lasting relationship with our suppliers we source only premium products.
We always offer the best prices on the market whether you buy large or small quantities.
Our products are certified and guaranteed by world-class certification agencies and standards.